PLC Splitter Fiber Optic ABS Box Module SC PC Connectors for FTTH Solution

Short Description:

Detailed Product Description Product Name: ABS Box Type PLC 1X16 Fiber Type: G657A1 Connector: SC PC Diameter: 2.0mm Package Type: ABS Box Fiber Length: 1m Or Customized PLC Splitter Fiber Optic ABS Box Module SC PC Connectors for FTTH Solution PLC Splitter Fiber Optic  are key components in FTTX networks and are responsible to distribute the signal from central office to numbers of premises. They have very wide range of operating wavelength from 1260nm to 1620nm. With it’s compa...


Product Detail

FAQ

Product Tags

Detailed Product Description
Product Name: ABS Box Type PLC 1X16 Fiber Type: G657A1
Connector: SC PC Diameter: 2.0mm
Package Type: ABS Box Fiber Length: 1m Or Customized

PLC Splitter Fiber Optic ABS Box Module SC PC Connectors for FTTH Solution

PLC Splitter Fiber Optic  are key components in FTTX networks and are responsible to distribute the signal from central office to numbers of premises. They have very wide range of operating wavelength from 1260nm to 1620nm. With it’s compact size, these splitters can be utilized in in-ground and aerial pedestals as well as rack mount systems.

OPTICO provides whole series of 1*N and 2*N splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements.

Application

Optical Signal Distribution

Data Communications

Lan and CATV System

FTTX Deployment

FTTH Network

Passive Optical Networks (PON)

Measuring System and Laser System

DWDM and CWDM Systems

Features

Low Insertion loss

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength:From 1260nm to 1650nm

Wide Operating Temperature:From -40℃ to 85℃

High Reliability and Stability

Specification:

1×N PLC Splitter

Parameter Unit Value
Product Type 1×2 1×3 1×4 1×6 1×8 1×12 1×16 1×24 1×32 1×64 1×128
Operation Wavelength nm 1260~1650
Insertion Loss Typ. dB 4 6 7 9.4 10 12 13.2 16 16.5 20.5 24.5
Max. 4.3 6.2 7.4 9.8 11 12.5 13.9 16.5 17.2 21.5 25.5
Uniformity (Max.) dB 0.5 0.6 0.8 0.8 1 1 1.4 1.5 1.6 2 2.6
PDL(Max.) dB 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.8
TDL(Max.) dB 0.5
Return Loss dB ≥55/50
Directivity dB ≥50

2×N PLC Splitter

Parameter Unit Value
Product Type 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64 2×128
Operation Wavelength nm 1260~1650
Insertion Loss Typ. dB 4.3 7.3 10.5 14 17.2 20.8 24.8
Max. 4.5 7.6 11 14.8 17.9 21.5 25.8
Uniformity (Max.) dB 0.8 1 1.2 1.5 1.8 2 3
PDL(Max.) dB 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 1
TDL(Max.) dB 0.5
Return Loss dB ≥55/50
Directivity dB ≥50

PLC Splitter Fiber Optic  ABS Box Module SC PC Connectors for FTTH Solution

FAQ:

Q1, What is your delivery time?
A: Generally, it will take 3-7 days after deposit payment.
The specific delivery time depends on the items and the order quantity.

Q2, Can you produce according to the samples or drawing?
A: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings. We also can design and open the mold for you.

Q3, What is your sample policy?
A, We can supply free sample for comment fiber optic devices, but the customers have to pay the courier cost.

Q4, Do you test all your goods before delivery?
A, Yes, all goods are 100% tested before final packing and delivery.
Test reports can be provided if necessary.

Q5, How do you assure the long-term business and keep good partnership?
A, Firstly, we keep persistent improvement to make better quality products and provide better service while maintain the competitive prices to ensure the customers’ benefit.
Besides, we respect every customer as our friends and appreciate for every small or big order.

Welcome to contact us for any requests —Your trustworthy partner on fiber optics/OPTICO!

Tag:

fiber optic cable splitter,

optical wire splitter


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us