36 Core Fiber Optic Network Cable Armored Double Steel 1500N Installation Tensile

Short Description:

Detailed Product Description Model No.: OP-GYXTW-48F Type: Outdoor Optical Cable Aerial Jacket: HDPE Color: Black Package: Wooden Drum Fiber: Single Mode Fiber G652D Cores: 36 Cores Life Time: 20 Year 36 Core GYXTW Fibre Optic Cable Armored PE Jacket Double Steel Wire Quick Details: Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China (Mainland) Brand Name: OPTICO Model Number: OP-GYFTY-36F Number of Conductors: ≥ 10 Type: Coaxial Cable Structure: Uni-Loose Tube CST Armor Fiber options: ITU ...


Product Detail

FAQ

Product Tags

Detailed Product Description
Model No.: OP-GYXTW-48F Type: Outdoor Optical Cable Aerial
Jacket: HDPE Color: Black
Package: Wooden Drum Fiber: Single Mode Fiber G652D
Cores: 36 Cores Life Time: 20 Year

36 Core GYXTW Fibre Optic Cable Armored PE Jacket Double Steel Wire

Quick Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China (Mainland)

Brand Name: OPTICO

Model Number: OP-GYFTY-36F

Number of Conductors: ≥ 10

Type: Coaxial

Cable Structure: Uni-Loose Tube CST Armor

Fiber options: ITU G652D ,G657A,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4

Fiber count: 36Fiber

Installation tensile: 1500N

strength member: Two Parallel Steel Wire

Material of jacket: Black Polyethylene (PE)

Bend radius (Under installation): 20 x External Diameter of cable

Application: Outdoor duct and conduit installation

Certificate: ISO9001/CE/RoHS/CE

Supply Ability
Supply Ability: 25,000 Kilometers / Month

Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details: Wooden reel ,iron-wooden reel
Port: Shenzhen

Product Description

GYXTW Armored Uni-Tube Single Jacket/Single Armored cable is designed with the flexibility and versatility required for today's most demanding installations, including direct buried. The metallic armor is used when mechanical protection is desired.

Product Construction:

Fiber:

36 fiber

Uni-loose tube gel-filled

Strength Member:

Steel Wire

Armor:

Corrugated steel tape

Outer Jacket:

Black UV Polyethylene(PE)

Features:

Uni-tube gel-filled construction for superior fiber protection.

Metallic armor to protect cable from rodent attack and mechanical damage.

Embedded steel wire provide desirable tensile strength and crush resistance.

Compact, easy to install.

UV and waterproof design.

Application:

Interbuilding voice or data communication.

Installed in duct, underground conduit.

FTTx.

Optical Characteristics:

Fiber Type G.652 G.655 50/125^m 62.5/125^m

Attenuation

(+20X)

850 nm <3.0 dB/km <3.3 dB/km
1300 nm <1.0 dB/km <1.0 dB/km
1310 nm <0.36 dB/km <0.40 dB/km
1550 nm <0.22 dB/km <0.23 dB/km
Bandwidth 850 nm >500 MHz-km >200 Mhz-km
1300 nm >500 MHz-km >500 Mhz-km
Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015 NA 0.275±0.015 NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength cc <1260 nm <1450 nm

Structure and Technical Specifications

Fiber

Count

Nominal

Diameter

(mm)

Nominal

Weight

(kg/km)

Allowable Tensile Load

(N)

Allowable Crush Resistance(N/100mm)
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
2~12 8.6 95 1500 600 1000 300
14~24 9.0 110 1500 600 1000 300

Note : This datasheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact our sales people for more detailed information.

We produce and test cable comply with following standard:

Mechanical Performance
Max Tension Performance IEC 60794–1-2-E
Max. Operation Tension IEC 60794–1-2-E1
Crush Test IEC 6079 –1-2-E3
Impact Test IEC 60794–1-2-E4
Repeated Bending IEC 60794–1-2-E6
Torsion Test IEC 60794–1-2-E7
Cable bend IEC 60794–1-2-E11A
Attenuation Coefficient ITU-T G.652
Structural Test IEC-60793-1-20
Environmental Performance
Temperature Cycling IEC 60794–1-2-F1
Water Penetration IEC 60794–1–2-F5B
Filing Compound Flow IEC 60794-1-E14

pl21647884-remark.jpg” style=”max-width:650px” alt=”36 Core Fiber Optic Network Cable Armored Double Steel 1500N Installation Tensile”>

pl21647885-remark.jpg” style=”max-width:650px” alt=”36 Core Fiber Optic Network Cable Armored Double Steel 1500N Installation Tensile”>

36 Core Fiber Optic Network Cable Armored Double Steel 1500N Installation Tensile

FAQ:

Q: What payment methods do you use?
A: We usually use T/T , L/C, West Union, Money Grams.
For small orders, Paypal is accepted.

Q: What kinds of Shipping & Delivery ways do you ship the cargo?
A: We ship small batched by air, or large orders by container.

Q: What is your fiber cable production capacity?
A: 25,000km/month finished cable.

Quality and standards are the foundation of OPTICO. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. OPTICO has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Tag:

optical wire cable,

fiber optic network cable


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us