100G CFP/CFP2/CFP4 Transceiver Module

Short Description:

100 Gb/s CFP/CFP2/CFP4 Transceiver Module Description CFP/CFP2/CFP4 optical modules with high stability, large data traffic, large data is independently researched and developed  by Rollball.  This series modules are with LC or MPO optical port; CFP / CFP2 / CFP4 package options; 850nm / CWDM multiple wavelength optional; support hot pluggable QSFP + package; CAUI electrical interface. The 40G QSFP+ modules are widely used in network operators, Large/medium/small Enterprises, Aerospace, Ele...


Product Detail

FAQ

Product Tags

100 Gb/s CFP/CFP2/CFP4 Transceiver Module

Description

  • CFP/CFP2/CFP4 optical modules with high stability, large data traffic, large data is independently researched and developed  by Rollball.  This series modules are with LC or MPO optical port; CFP / CFP2 / CFP4 package options; 850nm / CWDM multiple wavelength optional; support hot pluggable QSFP + package; CAUI electrical interface. The 40G QSFP+ modules are widely used in network operators, Large/medium/small Enterprises, Aerospace, Electric power, Railway, Medical, transportation, communications and other major areas of data centers and communication network.

Features

  • CFP / CFP2 / CFP4 package options;
  • ransmission distance 0 ~ 10km optional
  • 850nm / CWDM multiple wavelength optional
  • CAUI electrical interface
  • MPO / LC optical interface Optional
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Support 12C communication interface and digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature

                   Standard : 0 to +70°C

                   Industrial : -40 to +85°C

  • RoHS 6 compliant

Applications

  • Local Area Network(LAN)
  • Wide Area Network(WAN)
  • Switch to rounter interface

Standards

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba
  • Compliant with CFP2 MSA hardware specifications
  • Compliant with CFP2 MSA management specifications
  • Compliant with RoHS

Order information

P/N Parameters

RCFP2-85100G-SR10D

100G-SR10 CFP2 850nm 150M; DDM; 0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC 

RCFP2-13100G-LR4D

100G-LR4 CFP2 10km (1294.53~1308.09); DDM; 0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC 


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us

    Products categories